Theme auctions online
Selected Modern Silver F764
Auction:
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Auction:
Arts of Asia – In the year of the Fire Horse F707
Auction:
Selected Jewellery – Valentine F766
Auction:
Islamic Works of Art and Oriental Carpets  E1310
Auction:
Kitchen Stories E1284
Auction:
Modern Design, Timeless Weave E1292
Auction:
A Token of Love E1285
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
602
1333395

Nicolas Eliasz. Pickenoy, circle of

(Holland, 1588-1656)
12 000 - 15 000 SEK
1 160 - 1 450 EUR
1 330 - 1 660 USD
Hammer price
Unsold
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Johan Jinnerot
Johan Jinnerot
Specialist Art, Head specialist Old Masters
+46 (0)739 400 801
(Holland, 1588-1656)

A gentleman wearing a ruff

Daterad 1616 Aetatis 040 (?). Panel 53 x 44 cm.