828
1426692

Alexander Roslin

(1718-1793)
200 000 - 250 000 SEK
17 700 - 22 100 EUR
18 400 - 23 000 USD
Hammer price
210 000 SEK
For condition report contact specialist
Johan Jinnerot
Johan Jinnerot
Specialist Art and Old master paintings
+46 (0)739 400 801
Alexander Roslin
(1718-1793)

"Arthur Montaudoüin de Launay" (1735-1793)

Signerad Roslin l. S. ((le Suédois) à Paris and dated 1766. Relined canvas 65.5 x 55 cm. Period gilded frame.

Provenance

Formerly in private French collection.
Swedish private collection.

Literature

Gunnar W. Lundberg, Roslin Liv och Verk, Malmö, 1957,
part III, p. 47, no. 255, ill full page part I, p 98.