612
1655713

Thorvald Hellesen

(Norway, 1888-1937)
40 000 - 50 000 SEK
3 820 - 4 780 EUR
4 340 - 5 420 USD
Hammer price
300 000 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Lena Rydén
Lena Rydén
Senior specialist Art
+46 (0)707 78 35 71
Thorvald Hellesen
(Norway, 1888-1937)

Composition

Signed Thorvald Hellesen and dated -23. Gouache on paper, sheet size 53 x 37 cm, image area 45.2 cm x 29 cm. Verso stamped: Galerie Barreiro, Paris.

Provenance

Galerie Barreiro, Paris.
Private collection, Europe

Exhibitions

Galerie 1900 - 2000, Paris, "Thorvald Hellesen", 1986, cat. no. 23.