Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
790
1619965

Fransk konstnär 1700-tal

20 000 - 25 000 SEK
1 910 - 2 390 EUR
2 170 - 2 710 USD
Hammer price
Unsold
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Johan Jinnerot
Johan Jinnerot
Specialist Art, Head specialist Old Masters
+46 (0)739 400 801
Fransk konstnär 1700-tal

Siblings with goldfinch and chicks

On the reverse, transferred from the original canvas "Peint par J.M. Combelle En 1794". Relined canvas 74 x 65 cm. Period gilded frame.