Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
824
1637386

Francesco Lojacono

(Italy, 1838-1915)
60 000 - 80 000 SEK
5 730 - 7 640 EUR
6 510 - 8 680 USD
Hammer price
50 000 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Rasmus Sjöbeck
Rasmus Sjöbeck
Assistant Specialist Classic Art, Old Masters
+46 (0)727 33 24 02
Francesco Lojacono
(Italy, 1838-1915)

"Dopo la pioggia"

Signed F. Lojacono. Oil on canvas 46.5 x 88 cm.

Provenance

Privatsamling, Italien.
Därefter i arv sedan 1800-talets slut.