Theme auctions online
Madeleine Pyk – A Collection F769
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
431
188621

Carl Frederik Aagaard

(Denmark, 1833-1895)
8 000 - 10 000 EUR
84 200 - 105 000 SEK
9 190 - 11 500 USD
Hammer price
Unsold
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Lisa Gartz
Lisa Gartz
Head Specialist Silver
+46 (0)709 17 99 93
Carl Frederik Aagaard
(Denmark, 1833-1895)

CARL FREDRIK AAGAARD, olja på duk. Signerad C.F. Aagaard.

Från kusten vid Amalfi. Duk 43 x 63 cm.

Slitage och ytsmuts.