Theme auctions online
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
440
205335

René Louis Chrétien

(France, 1867-1942)
2 000 - 2 500 EUR
21 100 - 26 400 SEK
2 290 - 2 860 USD
Hammer price
Unsold
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Marcus Kinge
Marcus Kinge
Head specialist Prints
+46 (0)739 40 08 27
René Louis Chrétien
(France, 1867-1942)

NATURE MORTE WITH A MELON.

Sign. Oil on canvas, 61x94 cm.

Slitage. Lagning.