Theme auctions online
Madeleine Pyk – A Collection F769
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
784
220989

A BOWL.

160 - 180 EUR
1 690 - 1 900 SEK
184 - 207 USD
Hammer price
Unsold
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Anna Rosenius
Helsinki
Anna Rosenius
Head specialist design
+358 (0)40 1284 977
A BOWL.

Signed Holmegaard 17792. Denmark. Blue glass. Diameter 28,5 cm.

Slitage, repor.