514
235406

A PAIR OF CANDLE HOLDERS

500 - 600 EUR
5 740 - 6 880 SEK
523 - 628 USD
Hammer price
Unsold
For condition report contact specialist
Nan Munsterhielm-Jarjis
Helsinki
Nan Munsterhielm-Jarjis
Specialist silver and design
+358 (0)50 340 5492
A PAIR OF CANDLE HOLDERS

Silver. Sven Petter Dahlgren, Uppsala 1847. Chased decoration. Height 18 cm.

Slitage, ytsmuts, skador på manchetterna.