Theme auctions online
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
219
266774

Väinö Hämäläinen

(Finland, 1876-1940)
2 000 - 2 500 EUR
21 100 - 26 400 SEK
2 290 - 2 860 USD
Hammer price
Unsold
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Anna Rosenius
Helsinki
Anna Rosenius
Head specialist design
+358 (0)40 1284 977
Väinö Hämäläinen
(Finland, 1876-1940)

VÄINÖ HÄMÄLÄINEN, GIRLS AT THE GATE.

Sign. 1915. Oil on canvas 50x60 cm.

Krackelering, ytsmuts.