Theme auctions online
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Auction:
Arts of Asia – In the year of the Fire Horse F707
Auction:
Selected Jewellery – Valentine’s F766
Auction:
Contemporary Art Online – Winter Exhibition F710
Auction:
Classical Antiques F757
Auction:
Modern Art Online – Winter Exhibition F768
Auction:
Kitchen Stories E1284
Auction:
A Token of Love E1285
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
219
266774

Väinö Hämäläinen

(Finland, 1876-1940)
2 000 - 2 500 EUR
20 500 - 25 700 SEK
2 320 - 2 910 USD
Hammer price
Unsold
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Anna Rosenius
Helsinki
Anna Rosenius
Head specialist design
+358 (0)40 1284 977
Väinö Hämäläinen
(Finland, 1876-1940)

VÄINÖ HÄMÄLÄINEN, GIRLS AT THE GATE.

Sign. 1915. Oil on canvas 50x60 cm.

Krackelering, ytsmuts.