589
273884

A PAIR OF CANDLESTICKS.

400 - 600 EUR
4 590 - 6 880 SEK
419 - 628 USD
Hammer price
Unsold
For condition report contact specialist
Anna Rosenius
Helsinki
Anna Rosenius
Head specialist Finnish design
+358 (0)40 1284 977
A PAIR OF CANDLESTICKS.

Brass. A pair of French Louis XVI candlesticks. Originally silver-plated. Detachable candle holder. Height 26 cm.

Slitage, manschetterna senare, anlöpningar, skador.