Theme auctions online
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Auction:
Arts of Asia – In the year of the Fire Horse F707
Auction:
Selected Jewellery – Valentine’s F766
Auction:
Contemporary Art Online – Winter Exhibition F710
Auction:
Classical Antiques F757
Auction:
Modern Art Online – Winter Exhibition F768
Auction:
Kitchen Stories E1284
Auction:
A Token of Love E1285
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026

The Autumn Classic Sale, Helsinki F161

609 items
448. A VACHERON ET CONSTANTIN DIAMOND RING 2,0 ct.
Hammer price
Unsold
15 000 - 18 000 EUR
22. Aleksandr Grigoriev Orlov, BIRCHES.
Hammer price
400 EUR
800 - 1 000 EUR
490. A PEARL NECKLACE.
490. A PEARL NECKLACE.
Hammer price
Unsold
10 500 - 12 000 EUR
265. ADOLF BOCK, gouache, signerad och daterad 1931.
Hammer price
Unsold
1 000 - 1 500 EUR
368. OTTO LUDVIG RICHARDE, olja på duk, signerad.
Hammer price
Unsold
1 000 - 1 500 EUR
305. Wäinö Aaltonen, GRIEF.
305. Wäinö Aaltonen, GRIEF.
Hammer price
2 300 EUR
1 500 - 2 000 EUR
212. Hugo Simberg, SAND DUNES.
Hammer price
2 400 EUR
2 000 - 2 500 EUR
10. Ivan Constantinovich Aivazovsky, SHIPS NEAR THE COAST.
Hammer price
66 000 EUR
40 000 - 50 000 EUR
369. Alfred von Wierusz-Kowalski, TRAVELLER ON A WINTER NIGHT.
Hammer price
3 200 EUR
1 500 - 1 800 EUR