Theme auctions online
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
255
370609

Francis Muschamp

(United Kingdom, 1865-1929)
1 000 - 1 500 EUR
10 500 - 15 800 SEK
1 140 - 1 720 USD
Hammer price
Unsold
Bidding requires special pre approval.
Francis Muschamp
(United Kingdom, 1865-1929)

FRANCIS MUSCHAMP, olja på duk, signerad och daterad 1881.

Forsen. 90x72 cm.

Färgbortfall, ytsmuts.