Theme auctions online
Madeleine Pyk – A Collection F769
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
189
422639

Ivan Ivanovitch Shishkin

(Russian Federation, 1832-1898)
25 000 - 30 000 EUR
263 000 - 316 000 SEK
28 700 - 34 400 USD
Hammer price
60 000 EUR
Bidding requires special pre approval.
Ivan Ivanovitch Shishkin

NEAR THE FOREST.

Sign. -83. Oil on canvas 37x28 cm.