Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
79
400505

Bernhard Reinhold

(Finland, 1824-1892)
2 000 - 3 000 EUR
20 600 - 31 000 SEK
2 290 - 3 430 USD
Hammer price
Unsold
Bidding requires special pre approval.
Bernhard Reinhold
(Finland, 1824-1892)

SENATOR ALEXANDER FREY AND HIS WIFE.

Sign. 1872 & 1873. Oil on canvas á 71x58 cm.

Ytsmuts, färgbortfall, sedvanligt slitage.