248
469770

A FOLDER WITH 36 HAND-COLOURED LITHOGRAPHS.

8 000 - 9 000 EUR
91 300 - 103 000 SEK
8 320 - 9 360 USD
Hammer price
8 100 EUR

Souvenirs de Saint-Pétersbourg, collection de lithographies représentant des sujets nationaux, des équipages de ville et de voyages. [Suveniry Sankt Peterburga.] St. Petersburg: Alexandre Pluchart, 1825. By various artists and lithographers, image size c.
18x27 cm.

Literature

Two litographs no 4 and 7 are illustrated on page 326 in: St.Petersburg aroud 1800 Masterpiecec from the State Hermitage Museum. Kultustiftung Ruhr. Essen 1990.