Theme auctions online
Selected Modern Silver F764
Auction:
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Auction:
Arts of Asia – In the year of the Fire Horse F707
Auction:
Selected Jewellery – Valentine F766
Auction:
Islamic Works of Art and Oriental Carpets  E1310
Auction:
Kitchen Stories E1284
Auction:
Modern Design, Timeless Weave E1292
Auction:
A Token of Love E1285
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
250
469772

A SET OF FOUR LITHOGRAPHS OF MOSCOW.

1 500 - 2 000 EUR
15 500 - 20 600 SEK
1 720 - 2 290 USD
Hammer price
Unsold
Bidding requires special pre approval.

View of Kreml, Lith de G. Engelmann, 39x57 cm. Russie, Vue Générale de Moscou, L. Turgis, 38x50 cm. Moscow, R. Bower, 31x52 cm. The Kremlin, Moscow, R. Bower, 25x33 cm. Three colored. 1800s. With passepartout, unframed.