87A
486420

Berndt Lindholm

(Finland, 1841-1914)
Berndt Lindholm, WALKING BY THE RIVER.

WALKING BY THE RIVER.

Sign. 1871. Oil on canvas 56x80 cm.

Droit de suite: No
Estimate:

20 000 - 22 000 EUR

213 000 - 234 000 SEK

19 100 - 21 000 USD

Hammer price:
20 000 EUR
For condition report contact specialist
Laura Pohjola
Helsinki
Laura Pohjola
Head specialist Finnish modern and contemporary art (On parental leave)
+358 (0)50 428 2146