Theme auctions online
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
12
533960

Arvid Liljelund

(Finland, 1844-1899)
3 000 - 4 000 EUR
31 600 - 42 200 SEK
3 430 - 4 580 USD
Hammer price
Unsold
Bidding requires special pre approval.
Arvid Liljelund
(Finland, 1844-1899)

"YOUNG GIRL IN AN EVENING GOWN".

Sign. 1881. Olja på skiva 35x26,5 cm.

Exhibitions

Finnish Academy of Fine Arts, Everyday Happiness, 1986-1988.