14
519029

Ellen Favorin

(Finland, 1853-1919)
Ellen Favorin, AUTUMN EVENING.

AUTUMN EVENING.

Sign. Oil on canvas 57x35,5 cm.

Droit de suite: No
Estimate:

2 500 - 3 000 EUR

26 600 - 31 900 SEK

2 390 - 2 870 USD

Hammer price:
2 600 EUR
For condition report contact specialist
Laura Pohjola
Helsinki
Laura Pohjola
Head specialist Finnish modern and contemporary art (On parental leave)
+358 (0)50 428 2146