284
533189

A RUSSIAN BEAKER. РУССКИЙ КУБОК.

2 000 - 3 000 EUR
22 900 - 34 400 SEK
2 090 - 3 140 USD
Hammer price
Unsold

A large Russian silver beaker made in Moscow 1732 by unidentified goldsmith active 1717-1734. Engraved double monogram with crown. Gilt inside. Height 19 cm, weight 338 g. Большой русский серебряный кубок, Москва, 1732 г. Неизвестный ювелир, 1717-1734 гг. Гравировка двойной монограммы над короной. Внутренняя позолота. Высота 19 см, вес 338 гр.

Bruksslitage, intryckningsskador.