37
518283

Thorsten Waenerberg

(Finland, 1846-1917)
Thorsten waenerberg, summer in the countryside.

SUMMER IN THE COUNTRYSIDE.

Sign. 13.7. 1912. Oil on board 35,5x50 cm.

Droit de suite: No
Estimate:

1 200 - 1 500 EUR

Hammer price:
920 EUR
For condition report contact specialist
Laura Pohjola
Helsinki
Laura Pohjola
Head specialist Finnish modern and contemporary art
+358 (0)50 428 2146