"ONE CENT LIFE".

"ONE CENT LIFE".

Book with 62 lithographs by for example: Pierre Alechinsky, Karel Appel, Enrico Baj, Alan Davie, Jim Dine, Sam Francis, Robert Indiana, Asger Jorn, Roy Lichtenstein, Joan Mitchell, Claes Oldenburg, Mel Ramos, Robert Rauschenberg, Jean-Paul Riopelle, James Rosenquist, Antonio Saura, Bram Van Velde, Andy Warhol, Tom Wesselmann. Numbered 1476/2000. Text by Walasse Ting, published by E.W. Kornfeld, Bern, 1964.

Slitage, veck, omslaget skadat, ytterfodret grovt skadat.

Literature

Francis: Lembark 78.
Lichtenstein: Corlett 33-34.
Warhol: Feldman II. 5.

More information

This item should be collected at Iso Roobertinkatu 12 after the auction has ended.

Auction closed
Hammer price
2 400
27 192
2 504
2 500 EUR
The auction is closed.
Accepted minimum price is met
Bid history (12 bids)
Nov 10, 2015 5:07 PM
2 400 EUR
Nov 10, 2015 5:07 PM
2 300 EUR
Nov 10, 2015 5:06 PM
2 200 EUR
Nov 10, 2015 5:06 PM
2 100 EUR
Nov 10, 2015 5:05 PM
2 000 EUR
Nov 10, 2015 5:02 PM
1 750 EUR
Nov 10, 2015 4:58 PM
1 350 EUR
Nov 10, 2015 4:05 PM
1 300 EUR
Nov 7, 2015 7:43 PM
1 250 EUR
Oct 22, 2015 11:27 AM
200 EUR
Oct 20, 2015 10:46 AM
100 EUR
Oct 20, 2015 6:56 AM
30 EUR
All times are in CEST
Others have also viewed