Robert Wilhelm Ekman

(Finland, 1808-1873)
Robert Wilhelm Ekman
(Finland, 1808-1873)

ROBERT WILHELM EKMAN, BRUDKLÄDNING.

Signerad och daterad 1835. Olja på duk 58x60 cm

Provenance

Privatsamling, Åbo.

Exhibitions

Åbo konstmuseum: Åbo Ritskola 150 år. kat. nr 22;
Åbo konstmuseum: R. W. Ekman 1973, kat nr. 3;
Åbo konstmuseum: Konst i hemmen, kat nr. 37.

Literature

Bertel Hintze: Robert Wilhelm Ekman, En konsthistorisk studie, nr 36.

More information

This item should be collected at Iso Roobertinkatu 12 after the auction has ended.

Auction closed
Hammer price
3 400
38 522
3 547
4 000 EUR
The auction is closed.
Accepted minimum price is met
Bid history (8 bids)
Dec 8, 2015 6:01 PM
3 400 EUR
Dec 8, 2015 2:50 PM
3 300 EUR
Dec 8, 2015 2:50 PM
3 200 EUR
Dec 8, 2015 2:50 PM
3 200 EUR
Dec 8, 2015 12:00 PM
3 100 EUR
Dec 3, 2015 9:44 AM
3 000 EUR
Nov 25, 2015 7:38 AM
2 500 EUR
Nov 24, 2015 8:31 PM
1 500 EUR
All times are in CEST
Others have also viewed