Theme auctions online
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Auction:
Arts of Asia – In the year of the Fire Horse F707
Auction:
Selected Jewellery – Valentine’s F766
Auction:
Contemporary Art Online – Winter Exhibition F710
Auction:
Classical Antiques F757
Auction:
Modern Art Online – Winter Exhibition F768
Auction:
Kitchen Stories E1284
Auction:
A Token of Love E1285
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026

Helene Schjerfbeck

(Finland, 1862-1946)
Helene Schjerfbeck
(Finland, 1862-1946)

HELENE SCHJERFBECK, "KONVALECENTEN".

Sign. Color lithograph, 45/70, 49.5x69.5 cm.

More information

This item is collected at Iso Roobertinkatu 12 Helsinki after the auction has ended.

Auction closed
Hammer price
8 600
88 236
9 993
7 000 - 9 000 EUR
The auction is closed.
Accepted minimum price is met
Bid history (21 bids)
11
Dec 14, 2016 6:42 PM
8 600 EUR
10
Dec 14, 2016 6:42 PM
8 400 EUR
9
Dec 14, 2016 6:39 PM
8 200 EUR
11
Dec 14, 2016 6:39 PM
8 000 EUR
9
Dec 14, 2016 6:39 PM
8 000 EUR
11
Dec 14, 2016 6:05 PM
7 700 EUR
9
Dec 14, 2016 6:05 PM
7 500 EUR
9
Dec 14, 2016 5:11 PM
7 300 EUR
10
Dec 14, 2016 4:36 PM
7 100 EUR
9
Dec 14, 2016 4:36 PM
7 000 EUR
9
Dec 14, 2016 4:36 PM
6 900 EUR
10
Dec 14, 2016 4:36 PM
6 700 EUR
9
Dec 14, 2016 1:38 PM
6 500 EUR
8
Dec 12, 2016 8:12 PM
5 100 EUR
Dec 11, 2016 12:43 PM
4 200 EUR
Dec 5, 2016 7:40 AM
2 500 EUR
Dec 5, 2016 5:01 AM
2 144 EUR
Dec 2, 2016 10:28 AM
2 000 EUR
Dec 2, 2016 2:39 AM
1 777 EUR
Dec 1, 2016 11:00 PM
1 500 EUR
Dec 1, 2016 7:52 PM
500 EUR
All times are in CET
Covered by droit de suite

Sweden: BUS
Finland: Kuvasto