Helsinki - Contemporary Art & Design F193

F193 landningssida
F193 landningssida lilla

Helka Immonen, "Gate" & Kristina Riska, signerad ceramic bowl.

ACCEPTING CONSIGMENTS FOR HELSINKI – CONTEMPORARY ART & DESIGN

After a successful spring we are now accepting consignments for our upcoming Helsinki – Contemporary Art & Design auction. The auction is the only one of its kind in Finland and presents the very best of Nordic contemporary art and design. Through expertise, quality and the by far top average prices on the market Bukowskis is the leading and most modern Nordic auction house. If you have an object that you would like to consign, please do not hesitate to contact our experienced experts for a free valuation already today!

ONLINE VALUATION

WHEN IS THE VIEWING AND AUCTION?

Auktion: 4-9 October, online.
Visning: 4-9 October, Iso Roobertinkatu 12, Helsinki

Sought after designers and artists:

CONTEMPORARY ART:
Heikki Marila, Jukka Korkeila, Anna Tuori, Jussi Niva, Osmo Rauhala, Nanna Susi, HC Berg, Jani Leinonen, Tommi Toija, Anna Retulainen, Aurora Reinhard, Marika Mäkelä, Silja Rantanen, Susanne Gottberg, Samuli Heimonen, Sampsa Sarparanta, Riiko Sakkinen, Tiina Heiska, Katja Tukiainen, Alvar Gullichsen, Maiju Salmenkivi, Leena Nio, Marianna Uutinen, Pekka Jylhä, Jiri Geller, Hannu Palosuo.

PHOTOGRAPHIC ART:
Elina Brotherus, Saara Ekström, Tiina Itkonen, Ola Kolehmainen, Tuija Lindström, Esko Männikkö, Nelli Palomäki, Jorma Puranen, Andrei Lajunen, Marjukka Vainio, Sandra Kantanen, Jyrki Parantainen, Susanna Majuri

JEWELLERY:
Chao-Hsien Kuo, Inni Pärnänen, Janna Syvänoja

CONTEMPORARY DESIGN:
Heikki Orvola, Kati Tuominen-Niittylä, Fujiwo Ishimoto, Pekka Paikkari, Kristiina Riska, Kim Simonsson, Markku Salo, Satu Syrjänen, Taru Syrjänen, Anu Penttinen, Camilla Moberg, Erna Aaltonen, Karin Widnäs