1087420

Kain Tapper

(Finland, 1930-2004)
Kain tapper, "in the wind".
Kain tapper, "in the wind".
Kain tapper, "in the wind".
Kain tapper, "in the wind".

"IN THE WIND".

Sign. -90. Relief, wood 85x34 cm.

Droit de suite: Yes
Estimate:

3 500 - 4 500 EUR

35 000 - 45 000 SEK

Hammer price:
4 200 EUR
Exhibitions

Purnu -97.

For condition report contact specialist
Laura Pohjola
Helsinki
Laura Pohjola
Head specialist Finnish modern and contemporary art
+358 (0)50 428 2146