52
1104415

Jorma Hautala

(Finland, Born 1941)
Jorma hautala, "september".
Jorma hautala, "september".
Jorma hautala, "september".

"SEPTEMBER".

Sign. -74-75. Oil on canvas 160x160 cm.

Droit de suite: Yes
Estimate:

3 000 - 4 000 EUR

30 000 - 40 000 SEK

Hammer price:
7 500 EUR
Exhibitions

State Exhibition, Alvar Aalto Museum, Jyväskylä 1975
Museum of Modern Art, Kamakura (Japan) 1978
Museum of Modern Art, Kobe (Japan) 1978
Museum of Modern Art, Sapporo (Japan) 1978

Literature

Jorma Hautala - Works 1966-1996, Art-Print 1995. Illustrated on page 21.

Jorma Hautala,
Parvs Publishings, Helsingfors 2015. Illustrerad på sidan 67.

Related content

State Art Prize 1975.

For condition report contact specialist
Laura Pohjola
Helsinki
Laura Pohjola
Head specialist Finnish modern and contemporary art
+358 (0)50 428 2146