1088054

Veikko Marttinen

(Finland, 1917-2003)
Veikko marttinen, portrait of nora mäkinen.

PORTRAIT OF NORA MÄKINEN.

Sign. -47. Oil on canvas 81x65 cm.

Droit de suite: Yes
Estimate:

4 000 - 5 000 EUR

40 000 - 50 000 SEK

Hammer price:
2 000 EUR
For condition report contact specialist
Laura Pohjola
Helsinki
Laura Pohjola
Head specialist Finnish modern and contemporary art
+358 (0)50 428 2146