Juhani Linnovaara

(Finland, Born 1934)
Juhani Linnovaara
(Finland, Born 1934)

Juhani Linnovaara, "Ruins in the jungle".

Sign. Olja på duk 60x75 cm.

Wear due to age and use.

Auction closed
Hammer price
9 400
105 938
9 809
6 000 - 7 000 EUR
The auction is closed.
Accepted minimum price is met
Bid history (28 bids)
Dec 13, 2020 3:00 PM
9 400 EUR
Dec 13, 2020 3:00 PM
9 200 EUR
Dec 13, 2020 3:00 PM
9 004 EUR
Dec 13, 2020 2:58 PM
8 800 EUR
Dec 13, 2020 2:58 PM
8 600 EUR
Dec 13, 2020 2:57 PM
8 400 EUR
Dec 13, 2020 2:57 PM
8 200 EUR
Dec 13, 2020 2:57 PM
8 006 EUR
Dec 13, 2020 2:56 PM
7 205 EUR
Dec 13, 2020 2:56 PM
7 005 EUR
Dec 13, 2020 2:56 PM
7 002 EUR
Dec 13, 2020 2:56 PM
6 705 EUR
Dec 13, 2020 2:56 PM
6 505 EUR
Dec 13, 2020 2:54 PM
6 201 EUR
Dec 13, 2020 2:54 PM
6 001 EUR
Dec 13, 2020 2:39 PM
5 800 EUR
Dec 13, 2020 2:35 PM
5 600 EUR
Dec 13, 2020 2:35 PM
5 500 EUR
Dec 4, 2020 3:11 PM
5 400 EUR
Dec 4, 2020 3:11 PM
5 200 EUR
Dec 4, 2020 3:09 PM
5 000 EUR
Dec 4, 2020 3:09 PM
4 800 EUR
Dec 4, 2020 3:09 PM
4 600 EUR
Dec 4, 2020 3:09 PM
4 400 EUR
Dec 3, 2020 7:03 PM
4 000 EUR
Nov 29, 2020 10:01 PM
3 000 EUR
Nov 28, 2020 3:14 PM
2 000 EUR
Nov 27, 2020 5:20 PM
1 500 EUR
All times are in CEST
Covered by droit de suite

Sweden: BUS
Finland: Kuvasto

Image rights