Nina Ahlstedt

(Finland, 1853-1907)
Nina Ahlstedt
(Finland, 1853-1907)

Nina Ahlstedt, 'Daydreams'.

Sign. -96. Olja på duk 71,5 x 59,5 cm.

Wear due to age and use. Minor damages.

Exhibitions

Unten mailla. Tikanojan taidekoti, Vaasa 15.6. - 5.9.2004.

Literature

Ann-Maj Väre: Konstnärsfamiljen Ahlstedt, s. 96.

Auction closed
Hammer price
10 001
113 311
10 434
7 000 - 9 000 EUR
The auction is closed.
Accepted minimum price is met
Bid history (12 bids)
Nov 27, 2022 3:37 PM
10 001 EUR
Nov 27, 2022 3:37 PM
10 000 EUR
Nov 27, 2022 3:37 PM
9 201 EUR
Nov 27, 2022 3:37 PM
9 001 EUR
Nov 27, 2022 3:30 PM
6 600 EUR
Nov 27, 2022 3:30 PM
6 400 EUR
Nov 27, 2022 3:29 PM
6 100 EUR
Nov 27, 2022 3:29 PM
5 900 EUR
Nov 26, 2022 10:09 AM
5 500 EUR
Nov 17, 2022 3:19 PM
4 000 EUR
Nov 16, 2022 6:43 PM
3 333 EUR
Nov 16, 2022 3:43 PM
3 000 EUR
All times are in CEST
Contact
Alma Ahlroth
Helsinki
Alma Ahlroth
Assistant specialist, Art
+358 (0)50 428 2146

Customer service

Sweden
Telephone hours: Monday – Friday 9 am – 1 pm

Customer Service