20
172213

MATTA. "Bankrabatten blå ". Flossa. 226,5 x 168 cm. Signerad AB MMF BN (AB Märta Måås-Fjetterström, Barbro Nilsson).

Komponerad 1969-70. Baksidan med påsatt etikett.

Stains. One side has damages, some of the fringes are damaged, many are missing.

Droit de suite: No
Estimate:

20 000 - 25 000 SEK

2 128 - 2 660 EUR

Hammer price:
26 000 SEK
Literature

For condition report contact specialist
Anette Granlund
Anette Granlund
Head Specialist Carpets, Textiles and Islamic Works of Art
+46 (0)708 92 19 92