Theme auctions online
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
1262
81463

BÄGARE, av Mathias Forswall, Uppsala 1775.

10 000 - 12 000 SEK
949 - 1 140 EUR
1 090 - 1 300 USD
Hammer price
Unsold
Bidding requires special pre approval.

Delvis förgylld. Kälad fot med svängda knäckar och kartuscher. På livet svisselerade kartuscher och initialer. Höjd 20,5 cm.

Smärre slitage.