84
153639

A Swedish 19th cent silver beaker and cover, marks of Carl Gustaf Herpel Stockholm 1817 and Stefan Westerstråhle 1801.

1 500 - 2 000 SEK
133 - 177 EUR
140 - 187 USD
Hammer price
3 200 SEK
For condition report contact specialist
Malou Haglund
Malou Haglund
Appraiser
+46 (0)727 33 27 20

Invändig förgyllning. Konande. Graverad dekor av kartusch samt initialer. Höjd 14.

Later engraving.