Joseph Magnus Stäck

(Ruotsi, 1812-1868)
Joseph Magnus Stäck
(Ruotsi, 1812-1868)

JOSEPH MAGNUS STÄCK, charcoal, indian ink, watercolour and gouache on blue paper, laid down on paper, signed and dated.

Hjulångare utanför Stockholm slott, i fonden Riddarholmskyrkan. Signerad, daterad och betitlad ”J. M. Stäck / Minne. / Sthlm: Juni 1841.” Bildyta 6,5 x 11 cm.

Ei tutkittu ilman kehyksiä. Yleisvaikutelma hyvä.

Alkuperä - Provenienssi

Count Giuseppe Bramer de Saint-Simon († Florens 1873), German ambassador to Italy.

Muut tiedot

Executed prior to Stäck's travels abroad 1843-47.

Lähtöhinta
4 000 SEK