JOSEPH MAGNUS STÄCK, charcoal, indian ink, watercolour and gouache on blue paper, laid down on paper, signed and dated.
Hjulångare utanför Stockholm slott, i fonden Riddarholmskyrkan. Signerad, daterad och betitlad ”J. M. Stäck / Minne. / Sthlm: Juni 1841.” Bildyta 6,5 x 11 cm.
Ei tutkittu ilman kehyksiä. Yleisvaikutelma hyvä.
Count Giuseppe Bramer de Saint-Simon († Florens 1873), German ambassador to Italy.
Executed prior to Stäck's travels abroad 1843-47.