CARL ANDREAS DAHLSTRÖM,
21 lithographs from "Europeiska Nationerna, deras seder, bruk och klädedregter" 1848.
6 lithographs from "Om Skandinavien och dess nybyggare" 1849. With pictures of Scandinavian costume.
Sheet size 24,5x16 cm
Discolourations. Wear. Some sheets with stains.