Oscar Wilde

(Irlanti, 1854-1900)
Oscar Wilde
(Irlanti, 1854-1900)

OSCAR WILDE, Art and Morality, a defence of The Picture o Dorian Gray, London 1908.

Edition with hand made paper, this book is No 25 of 25 copies. Signed by editor Stuart Mason.
Half binding in vellum.

Slitage, bokband med fläckar liksom smutstitelblad. Pärmen med smärre kantskador.

Lähtöhinta
2 000 SEK