1230
1540901

Skål, keramik, av "Yaozhou-typ", Songdynastin (960-1279).

Utropspris
12 000 - 15 000 SEK
1 060 - 1 330 EUR
1 130 - 1 410 USD
Klubbat pris

Frakt kan endast beställas genom att kontakta specialdelivery@bukowskis.com.

Efter du betalat ditt föremål beställer du transport på Mina Sidor

Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Grönglaserad. Insidan med karvad dekor av blomstermedaljong, utsidan med stiliserade lotusblomblad. Diameter 10,7 cm.

Krackelyr, kantnagg, slitage.

Proveniens

Purchased at Bukowskis, 2014, December lot no 43. Then from "The Collection of a Swedish Connoisseur, Stockholm see lot no 1-102." The collection is a study collection, accumulated during a lifetime. The collector operated within the field of oriental works of art. Due to his knowledge and sense of quality he was of great help to many of the members on Kinaklubben (The China Club) with members such as the Swedish Crown Prince Gustav Adolf, Emil Hultmark and Carl Kempe. The collection is mainly acquired in Sweden and London.

Prior to that from the Collection of Orvar Karlbeck (1879-1967), a handwritten card describing the object, and dated Stockholm 5 March 1946 enclosed.

Skapa ett konto på Bukowskis
  • Kom igång med att köpa och sälja
  • Favoritmarkera föremål
  • Spara dina sökningar
Har du redan ett konto?