Mugg, porslin, Kina, Qingdynastin, Kangxi (1662-1722).

Cylinderformad med dekor i imarifärger av växter. Höjd 18 cm.

Nagg. Lagad hänkel.

Proveniens

From the collection of Ivar Heineman (f. 1877-1962). Ivar Heinman was a Medicine Doctor with a degree from Karolinska, he was a pediatrician and had his own practise next to his recidence at Kungsgatan, Stockholm. He was a passionated art and antique collector at his free time an an active customer of Bukowskis in the early 1900's. Thence by descent.

Utropspris
5 000 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02