Kjol, gul sidenbrokad. Qingdynastin, 1800-tal.

Qun. Veckad och tillverkad av en gul sommar damast med vävt mönster med körsbärsblom och rundlar med stiliserade mönster. Runt kanterna fodrade med svarta sidenband, samt blå och lila broderade band. Blått sidenfoder samt blått gördelband. Höjd 88 cm.

Slitage, skador och hål.

Proveniens

Purchased at Christies, 15 October 1996.

Property of a private Finnish Collection.

The collection was formed between 1980-2020, the collector has had an interest in China and Chinese Works of Art since childhood, growing up in Beijing. He returned to China in grownup years for work, he came to live in China altogether more than 40 years. His love of China, and Chinese works of art is mirrored in the collection and being an academic collector, he never got tired of learning more about the subject by studying literature, attending lectures, visiting museums, auction houses and befriending curators from Peking, Hong Kong, London, Paris, and Stockholm. The collection consists of both Chinese ceramics and textiles, This being part 2, a part of the textile collection.

Auktionen avslutas
6 dagar 22 timmar
Inga bud
0
0
0
Utropspris
7 000 SEK
Acceptpriset är ej uppnått
Lägg ditt maxbud. Ditt bud måste minst vara 300 SEK. Läs mer.
Budhistorik (0 bud)

Efter du betalat ditt föremål beställer du transport på Mina Sidor

Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Telefontid: måndag – fredag 9–12

Telefontid: måndag – fredag 10–13

Placering: Västberga Allé 3, Hägersten - C11