Militaria Vapen
1167958
SABEL, märkt "Lieut. Cyril Tredcroft Jan. 28th 1915.
Sabel, märkt "lieut. cyril tredcroft jan. 28th 1915

Klinga märkt "Lieut. Cyril Tredcroft Jan. 28th 1915. Fäste av stå, läderklädd träkavel. Läderklädd balja. Total längd 101 cm.

Slitage, metallen anlupen.

Proveniens

Probably Cyril Arthur Lennox Tredcroft, born on 5 January 1878, the son of Colonel Charles Lennox Tredcroft and Elizabeth Anderson Scott. He died in 1924. He fought in the First World War. He gained the rank of Lieutenant in the Royal Army Service Corps.

Henrik Åberg
Henrik Åberg
Specialist möbler, konsthantverk
+46 (0)8 614 08 37

Utropspris
3 000 SEK