OKÄND KONSTNÄR, olja på pannå, osign. England sent 1800-tal.

Fruktstilleben. 43 x 50.

OBS! Mellan 29-31 januari är detta föremål utställt i Auktionskompaniets monter på Antik och Kuriosamässan i Kista.

Krackeleringar, retuscher, smuts.

Proveniens

Enligt inskrift á tergo: "This picture was painted by Grey of Newcastle and was given by him to Charley the Bookseller in whose house it hung for many years. From Charley it passed into the hands of William Dodd the Bookseller(also of Newcastle on Tyne), Charley´s successor. At the sale of Dodd´s books and pictures , September 1891, I bought this picture for 4s.6d. It was almost invisible from dirt.
Edwin Dodds, Howe House, Gateshead, Low Fell 25 th October 1891"

Utropspris
2 000 SEK