Theme auctions online
Selected Modern Silver F764
Auction:
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Auction:
Arts of Asia – In the year of the Fire Horse F707
Auction:
Selected Jewellery – Valentine F766
Auction:
Islamic Works of Art and Oriental Carpets  E1310
Auction:
Kitchen Stories E1284
Auction:
Modern Design, Timeless Weave E1292
Auction:
A Token of Love E1285
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
1093
78331

An Almaric Walter & Henri Bergé, ashtray pate de verre, Nancy, France 1920´s.

20 000 - 25 000 SEK
1 940 - 2 420 EUR
2 220 - 2 770 USD
Hammer price
35 000 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.

Pate de verre. Sittande groda, snäcka, blommor och blad grönt och aningen gult. Signerad A. WALTER NANCY Bergé sc. Höjd 9 cm, längd 19,5 cm.

Obetydlig kantnagg.