193
85015

Anders Askevold

(Norway, 1834-1900)
40 000 - 50 000 SEK
3 530 - 4 410 EUR
3 680 - 4 600 USD
Hammer price
110 000 SEK
Anders Askevold
(Norway, 1834-1900)

Boskapen flyttas

Signerad A. Askevold och daterad Ddf. 1869. Uppfodrad duk 62 x 97,5 cm.

Provenance

"M. Newman Ltd. Fine Art Dealers 43 a Duke Street, St. James's London, S.W.1. Paintings and Drawings of the British and Continental Schools. Established 1870".