1104
104039

A David Andersen set of dessert ware, 36 pieces, Oslo probably 1950's-60's, sterling silver gilt and enamelled.

5 000 - 6 000 SEK
436 - 523 EUR
456 - 547 USD
Hammer price
35 000 SEK
For condition report contact specialist
Eva Seeman
Eva Seeman
Chief Specialist Modern and Contemporary Decorative art and design
+46 (0)708 92 19 69

förgylld sterling och emalj i färger. Rak form med kronknopp. Originalschatull medföljer.
12 dessertskedar
12 dessertgafflar
12 kaffeskedar

En dessertsked och en kaffesked med emaljskada på skaften, obetydligt slitage. (36)