Theme auctions online
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Private Collection of Hand-Knotted Persian Artifacts E1309
Auction:
Auction:
Auction:
Arne Jones E1299
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
1104
104039

A David Andersen set of dessert ware, 36 pieces, Oslo probably 1950's-60's, sterling silver gilt and enamelled.

5 000 - 6 000 SEK
474 - 569 EUR
543 - 651 USD
Hammer price
35 000 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Eva Seeman
Eva Seeman
Chief Specialist Modern and Contemporary Decorative art and design
+46 (0)708 92 19 69

förgylld sterling och emalj i färger. Rak form med kronknopp. Originalschatull medföljer.
12 dessertskedar
12 dessertgafflar
12 kaffeskedar

En dessertsked och en kaffesked med emaljskada på skaften, obetydligt slitage. (36)