Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
1238
121921

A cameo glass Art Nouveau vase by Emile Gallé, Nancy, France.

2 000 - 3 000 SEK
191 - 287 EUR
217 - 325 USD
Hammer price
4 200 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Eva Seeman
Eva Seeman
Chief Specialist Modern and Contemporary Decorative art and design
+46 (0)708 92 19 69

Överfång, slipad och etsad dekor av bärkvistar i cerise mot matt vitgul fond. Signerad Gallé. Höjd 9 cm.

Obetydliga nagg.

Saleroom notice

Proveniens: Carl-Axel Valén, Stockholm.

Provenance

Carl-Axel Valén, Stockholm.