Theme auctions online
Selected Modern Silver F764
Auction:
Selected Fashion – A Private Collection F771
Auction:
Arts of Asia – In the year of the Fire Horse F707
Auction:
Selected Jewellery – Valentine’s F766
Auction:
Kitchen Stories E1284
Auction:
Modern Design, Timeless Weave E1292
Auction:
A Token of Love E1285
Auction:
Flowering Folk Art E1281
Auction:
Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
129
153177

Nils Kreuger

(Sweden, 1858-1930)
12 000 - 15 000 SEK
1 160 - 1 450 EUR
1 330 - 1 660 USD
Hammer price
23 000 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.
Nils Kreuger
(Sweden, 1858-1930)

"Tårta och brännvinskaraff"

Signerad N. Kreuger och daterad 1924. Pannå 24 x 15 cm.

Provenance

Tidigare i Fröken Bessie Kreugers samlingar, Stockholm.

Literature

Kjell Boström, "Nils Kreuger", 1948, upptagen i katalogdelen under år 1924, som kat nr 635, sid 289.