Live auctions
Auction: April 21−22, 2026
Auction: April 21, 2026
Auction: May 20−21, 2026
Auction: June 10−12, 2026
42
151827

Georg Pauli

(Sweden, 1855-1935)
100 000 - 125 000 SEK
9 550 - 11 900 EUR
10 800 - 13 600 USD
Hammer price
100 000 SEK
Bidding requires special pre approval.
For condition report contact specialist
Lisa Gartz
Lisa Gartz
Head Specialist Silver
+46 (0)709 17 99 93
Georg Pauli
(Sweden, 1855-1935)

Vid läslampan

Signerad G. Pauli och daterad 1884. Duk 38 x 46 cm.