26
187979
Gösta Adrian-Nilsson
(1884-1965)

"Hamn"

Signed with anchor monogram and dated Halmstad 3.2.20. Ink 20.5 x 26 cm.

Droit de suite: Yes
Estimate:

25 000 - 30 000 SEK

2 703 - 3 243 EUR

Hammer price:
27 000 SEK
Provenance

Previously in the collection of Edvin Ganborg.
Bengt Ganborg, Norrköping.

Exhibitions

Liljevalchs konsthall, Stockholm, "GAN retrospektivt", 1958, cat no 223.
Norrköpings museum, "GANs dagboksblad ur Edvin Ganborgs samling", 1975, cat no 11.
Norrköpings konstmuseum, "GAN-akvareller, gouacher och teckningar", 1989, cat no 12.

Contact specialist
Johan Jinnerot
Johan Jinnerot
Specialist Old Masters
+46 (0)08-614 08 58